514 Gresham St Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $165,927
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Gresham St, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $159,482, approximately $130 per square foot. 514 Gresham St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Thatcher Arthur K
Bought by
Thatcher Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Woodcox Diane
Bought by
Thatcher Arthur K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,518
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$130,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thatcher Tracey | -- | None Available | |
| Thatcher Arthur K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thatcher Arthur K | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $151,750 | $48,000 | $103,750 |
| 2024 | $935 | $151,750 | $48,000 | $103,750 |
| 2023 | $935 | $154,218 | $48,000 | $106,218 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $120,530 | $34,500 | $86,030 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $63,171 | $18,000 | $45,171 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $63,171 | $18,000 | $45,171 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $56,030 | $18,000 | $38,030 |
| 2018 | $572 | $43,876 | $12,000 | $31,876 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $43,876 | $12,000 | $31,876 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $43,876 | $12,000 | $31,876 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $43,876 | $12,000 | $31,876 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $47,040 | $12,000 | $35,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map