514 Haley Ave Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Haley Ave, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $216,874, approximately $118 per square foot. 514 Haley Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $17,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $807 | $17,720 | $1,260 | $16,460 |
| 2023 | $804 | $2,260 | $2,260 | $0 |
| 2022 | $547 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $448 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $391 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $388 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $374 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $418 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $393 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map