514 Hamblin Dr Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $370,609 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Hamblin Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $380,652, approximately $169 per square foot. 514 Hamblin Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Cittadino Nick and Cittadino Antonetta
Bought by
Gibbs Thomas Daniel and Gibbs Alissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,417
Outstanding Balance
$256,288
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$124,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Thomas Daniel | $279,000 | Ttai | |
| Gibbs Thomas Daniel | $279,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Thomas Daniel | $285,417 | |
| Closed | Gibbs Thomas Daniel | $285,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $97,660 | $20,130 | $77,530 |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $97,660 | $20,130 | $77,530 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $97,660 | $20,130 | $77,530 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $78,830 | $15,580 | $63,250 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $78,830 | $15,580 | $63,250 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $78,830 | $15,580 | $63,250 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $75,390 | $15,260 | $60,130 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $75,390 | $15,260 | $60,130 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $75,390 | $15,260 | $60,130 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $59,470 | $11,380 | $48,090 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $59,470 | $11,380 | $48,090 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $59,470 | $11,380 | $48,090 |
| 2013 | $2,691 | $57,830 | $11,380 | $46,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map