514 Hellwig Ln West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $553,741 - $754,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Hellwig Ln, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $680,185. 514 Hellwig Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Hargraves Margaret
Bought by
Margaret B Hargraves Ft and Hargraves
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret B Hargraves Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Margaret B Hargraves Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $30,050 | $9,400 | $20,650 |
| 2023 | -- | $30,050 | $9,400 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $6,280 | $30,050 | $9,400 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $30,050 | $9,400 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $7,992 | $30,050 | $9,400 | $20,650 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $30,050 | $9,400 | $20,650 |
| 2017 | $6,032 | $30,050 | $9,400 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $6,093 | $30,050 | $9,400 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,050 | $9,400 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,050 | $9,400 | $20,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map