514 Hemphill St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,630 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Hemphill St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $207,908, approximately $227 per square foot. 514 Hemphill St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Jones Shirley Marie and Jones Shirley L
Bought by
Shirley Marie Jones Family Irrevocable Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Jones Donald L
Bought by
Jones Shirley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Marie Jones Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Shirley L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,329 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $4,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $103,600 | $29,400 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $302 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $695 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map