514 Hickory Dr Hanover, IN 47243
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Hickory Dr, Hanover, IN 47243 and is currently estimated at $180,365, approximately $144 per square foot. 514 Hickory Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and Southwestern Middle/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $121,400 | $15,000 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $690 | $93,000 | $15,000 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $565 | $82,300 | $15,000 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $559 | $81,900 | $15,000 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $465 | $73,300 | $15,000 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $445 | $68,700 | $15,000 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $421 | $68,700 | $15,000 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $416 | $68,900 | $15,000 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $399 | $68,200 | $15,000 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $323 | $64,600 | $15,000 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | $284 | $63,100 | $15,000 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map