514 Hillsboro Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $590,375
Studio
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Hillsboro Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $560,094, approximately $413 per square foot. 514 Hillsboro Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Sylvia M and Lewis L
Bought by
Blay Preston and Blay Dana Marlowe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Sehgal Jyotsna
Bought by
Sylvia M M and Sylvia Lewis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blay Preston | $356,000 | -- | |
| Sylvia M M | $163,514 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,819 | $464,600 | $216,700 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $5,819 | $441,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,226 | $419,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $396,700 | $216,700 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $377,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $359,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $340,500 | $170,300 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $336,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $332,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $328,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $323,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $318,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map