514 Kosciusko St Manistee, MI 49660
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $277,758
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Kosciusko St, Manistee, MI 49660 and is currently estimated at $260,440, approximately $93 per square foot. 514 Kosciusko St is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, and Manistee Middle / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Lisa Bartynski
Bought by
Garber Nicholas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Beatrice M
Bought by
Bartynski Jeremy and Bartynski Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garber Nicholas C | $84,000 | -- | |
| Bartynski Jeremy | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |