514 Main St Oshkosh, NE 69154
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Main St, Oshkosh, NE 69154 and is currently estimated at $133,472, approximately $129 per square foot. 514 Main St is a home located in Garden County with nearby schools including Garden County Elementary School and Garden County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2022
Sold by
Porter Mark A and Porter Lonna R
Bought by
Martin Tom M T and Martin Kimberly V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,493
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Tom M T | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Tom M T | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $78,869 | $10,804 | $68,065 |
| 2024 | $832 | $78,869 | $10,804 | $68,065 |
| 2023 | $960 | $76,745 | $2,800 | $73,945 |
| 2022 | $976 | $76,745 | $2,800 | $73,945 |
| 2021 | $703 | $53,400 | $2,800 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $697 | $53,400 | $2,800 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $675 | $53,400 | $2,800 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $635 | $49,190 | $2,800 | $46,390 |
| 2017 | $612 | $49,190 | $2,800 | $46,390 |
| 2016 | $641 | $49,190 | $2,800 | $46,390 |
| 2015 | $757 | $48,865 | $2,800 | $46,065 |
| 2014 | $757 | $48,865 | $2,800 | $46,065 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,910 | $2,800 | $44,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,910 | $2,800 | $44,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map