Estimated Value: $162,039 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Mckaig Ave, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $176,010, approximately $120 per square foot. 514 Mckaig Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Heywood Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Hope D Fry
Bought by
Pack Isaac and Pack Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Isaac | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pack Isaac | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $39,620 | $5,390 | $34,230 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $28,180 | $4,940 | $23,240 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $28,180 | $4,940 | $23,240 |
| 2022 | $937 | $28,180 | $4,940 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $899 | $25,620 | $4,480 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $901 | $25,620 | $4,480 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $908 | $25,620 | $4,480 | $21,140 |
| 2018 | $896 | $24,290 | $4,480 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $904 | $24,290 | $4,480 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $890 | $24,290 | $4,480 | $19,810 |
| 2015 | $926 | $24,290 | $4,480 | $19,810 |
| 2014 | $926 | $24,290 | $4,480 | $19,810 |
| 2013 | $932 | $24,290 | $4,480 | $19,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map