514 Midland Ave New Castle, CO 81647
New Castle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Midland Ave, New Castle, CO 81647 and is currently estimated at $526,517, approximately $332 per square foot. 514 Midland Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Sorenson Jorn and Bailey Tracy
Bought by
Watson Stephen W and Watson Miranda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Outstanding Balance
$58,801
Interest Rate
7.28%
Estimated Equity
$467,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Mcneal Fred A
Bought by
Sorenson Jorn and Sorenson Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Stephen W | $152,500 | -- | |
| Sorenson Jorn | $120,000 | -- | |
| Sorenson Jorn | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Stephen W | $137,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $21,590 | $6,250 | $15,340 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $18,170 | $5,570 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $18,170 | $5,570 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $17,220 | $4,170 | $13,050 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $17,710 | $4,290 | $13,420 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $16,090 | $3,580 | $12,510 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $16,090 | $3,580 | $12,510 |
| 2018 | $945 | $14,410 | $3,240 | $11,170 |
| 2017 | $818 | $14,410 | $3,240 | $11,170 |
| 2016 | $623 | $11,620 | $2,630 | $8,990 |
| 2015 | $575 | $11,620 | $2,630 | $8,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,620 | $2,150 | $5,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map