514 Morgan Ave Montgomery, AL 36104
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Morgan Ave, Montgomery, AL 36104 and is currently estimated at $104,493, approximately $122 per square foot. 514 Morgan Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including E. D. Nixon Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Hill Michael
Bought by
Hill Michael and Grove Roosevelt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Holmes Reynolds Veronica
Bought by
Hill Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Adolf Holmes
Bought by
Reynolds Veronica
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Michael | -- | Stewart & Associates Pc | |
| Reynolds Veronica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estate Of Alvin Adolf Homes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $6,020 | $400 | $5,620 |
| 2024 | $229 | $4,640 | $400 | $4,240 |
| 2023 | $229 | $4,640 | $400 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $151 | $4,140 | $400 | $3,740 |
| 2021 | $128 | $3,500 | $460 | $3,040 |
| 2020 | $128 | $3,500 | $460 | $3,040 |
| 2019 | $127 | $3,480 | $460 | $3,020 |
| 2018 | $132 | $3,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $129 | $3,540 | $700 | $2,840 |
| 2014 | $129 | $3,540 | $700 | $2,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,980 | $700 | $4,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map