R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Romeo Piro
Pinnacle Realty
(209) 634-5700
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $440,000
Great Investment opportunity. This property features TWO HOMES on One lot. Located in a quiet neighborhood, close to schools, restaurants and shopping centers. Homes have been updated. Move in Ready.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Gary Franklin | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| R-3 Capital Investments Inc | $50,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Daniloo David | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniloo David | $114,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Sold | $420,000 | -2.1% | $424 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $433 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 | $445,706 | $222,853 | $222,853 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $436,968 | $218,484 | $218,484 |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $428,400 | $214,200 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $138,609 | $46,202 | $92,407 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $135,893 | $45,297 | $90,596 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $134,501 | $44,833 | $89,668 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $131,864 | $43,954 | $87,910 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $129,280 | $43,093 | $86,187 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $126,747 | $42,249 | $84,498 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $124,263 | $41,421 | $82,842 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $122,397 | $40,799 | $81,598 |
| 2014 | $714 | $64,969 | $40,607 | $24,362 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Romeo Piro
Pinnacle Realty
(209) 634-5700
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Saul Benjamin
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(408) 806-3085
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222005745
APN: 061-23-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.