514 NW 23rd Ln Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $201,955 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 NW 23rd Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $217,989, approximately $161 per square foot. 514 NW 23rd Ln is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $147,034 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $140,959 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $146,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $128,599 | $10,125 | $118,474 |
| 2021 | $834 | $51,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $827 | $50,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $795 | $49,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $789 | $48,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $751 | $47,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $747 | $46,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $757 | $46,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,552 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map