514 NW Despain Ave Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $461,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 NW Despain Ave, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $362,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 514 NW Despain Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Pullen Rickey L
Bought by
Infinite Designs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Guevara Arron and Virginia Guevara M
Bought by
Pullen Rickey L and Pullen Delanee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infinite Designs Llc | $100,000 | Amerititle | |
| Pullen Rickey L | $134,500 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $146,070 | $41,340 | $104,730 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $141,820 | $40,130 | $101,690 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $137,690 | $38,960 | $98,730 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $133,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $129,790 | $36,720 | $93,070 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $126,010 | $35,650 | $90,360 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $118,780 | $33,590 | $85,190 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $115,330 | $32,610 | $82,720 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $111,980 | $31,660 | $80,320 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $102,490 | $28,980 | $73,510 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $102,490 | $28,980 | $73,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map