514 Orchid Ct Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Orchid Ct, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $414,771, approximately $256 per square foot. 514 Orchid Ct is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and East Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Schneider Walter and Schneider Mary
Bought by
Schneider Walter and Schneider Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Helms Michael H and Helms Randee D
Bought by
Schneider Walter and Schneider Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Walter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schneider Walter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schneider Walter | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $362,870 | $37,340 | $325,530 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $362,870 | $37,340 | $325,530 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $362,870 | $37,340 | $325,530 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $217,860 | $33,070 | $184,790 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $217,860 | $33,070 | $184,790 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $217,860 | $33,070 | $184,790 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $197,521 | $36,180 | $161,341 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $199,129 | $36,180 | $162,949 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $199,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $188,892 | $32,850 | $156,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map