514 Overlook Rim Dr Henderson, NV 89012
MacDonald Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,335,705 - $3,880,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,847
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Overlook Rim Dr, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $3,575,902, approximately $929 per square foot. 514 Overlook Rim Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Bob Miller Middle School, Foothill High School, and Foothills Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Skyvu Llc
Bought by
Januschka Luke Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,603,771
Outstanding Balance
$2,575,701
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,000,201
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Januschka Luke Francis | $3,254,713 | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Januschka Luke Francis | $2,603,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,245 | $976,376 | $262,500 | $713,876 |
| 2025 | -- | $210,000 | $210,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $210,000 | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map