514 Pavilion Ct Carson City, NV 89701
Stewart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Pavilion Ct, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $521,352, approximately $296 per square foot. 514 Pavilion Ct is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Bugajski Andrzej and Bugajski Teresa
Bought by
Bugajski Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugajski Katherine | $219 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $100,851 | $30,100 | $70,751 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $102,194 | $30,100 | $72,094 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $98,062 | $30,100 | $67,962 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $85,468 | $24,500 | $60,968 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $84,385 | $24,500 | $59,885 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $82,771 | $23,450 | $59,321 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $79,678 | $22,400 | $57,278 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $77,165 | $20,125 | $57,040 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $74,565 | $16,100 | $58,465 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $74,567 | $16,100 | $58,467 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $60,470 | $14,000 | $46,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map