514 Pebble Ln Coatesville, PA 19320
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Pebble Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320 and is currently estimated at $465,398, approximately $210 per square foot. 514 Pebble Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Coatesville Intermediate High School, Coatesville Area Senior High School, and Sunny Cove School/Ivan King.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ohara Patrick J and Ohara Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$74,687
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$390,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Cosmos Development Company Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohara Patrick J | $219,740 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $49,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohara Patrick J | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $131,600 | $33,760 | $97,840 |
| 2024 | $6,510 | $131,600 | $33,760 | $97,840 |
| 2023 | $6,431 | $131,600 | $33,760 | $97,840 |
| 2022 | $6,099 | $131,600 | $33,760 | $97,840 |
| 2021 | $5,903 | $131,600 | $33,760 | $97,840 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $131,600 | $33,760 | $97,840 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $131,600 | $33,760 | $97,840 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $131,600 | $33,760 | $97,840 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $131,600 | $33,760 | $97,840 |
| 2016 | $5,742 | $131,600 | $33,760 | $97,840 |
| 2015 | $5,742 | $131,600 | $33,760 | $97,840 |
| 2014 | $5,742 | $131,600 | $33,760 | $97,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map