514 Pineview Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $717,840
Studio
--
Bath
3,221
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Pineview Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $699,960, approximately $217 per square foot. 514 Pineview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Lunardson Alison W and Lunardson Christopher K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Outstanding Balance
$266,754
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunardson Alison W | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lunardson Alison W | $359,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,856 | $682,850 | $120,000 | $562,850 |
| 2024 | $9,856 | $682,850 | $120,000 | $562,850 |
| 2023 | $10,732 | $652,814 | $95,000 | $557,814 |
| 2022 | $10,564 | $545,733 | $95,000 | $450,733 |
| 2021 | $10,054 | $447,028 | $95,000 | $352,028 |
| 2020 | $10,173 | $447,912 | $95,000 | $352,912 |
| 2019 | $10,951 | $470,000 | $95,000 | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map