514 Prince St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $25,000 - $60,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Prince St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $40,443, approximately $56 per square foot. 514 Prince St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Bruce Milver J
Bought by
Nixon Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Bought by
Bruce Milver J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Bought by
Yarbrough Douglas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Bought by
Yarbrough Douglas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1987
Bought by
Yarbrough Douglas R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Tracy L | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce Milver J | -- | -- | |
| Yarbrough Douglas R | -- | -- | |
| Yarbrough Douglas R | -- | -- | |
| Yarbrough Douglas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,000 | $590 | $4,410 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,400 | $590 | $1,810 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,400 | $590 | $1,810 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,400 | $590 | $1,810 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,400 | $590 | $1,810 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,400 | $590 | $1,810 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,370 | $590 | $1,780 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,370 | $590 | $1,780 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,370 | $590 | $1,780 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,322 | $590 | $1,732 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,216 | $590 | $1,626 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,110 | $590 | $1,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map