514 Ryoland St Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Ryoland St, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $104,762, approximately $125 per square foot. 514 Ryoland St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Thomas Emma Jean
Bought by
Goodwin-Frank Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin-Frank Carolyn | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $77,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $734 | $64,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $734 | $44,620 | $8,000 | $36,620 |
| 2022 | $658 | $41,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $556 | $25,270 | $5,200 | $20,070 |
| 2020 | $552 | $24,900 | $5,000 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $579 | $25,420 | $4,000 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $578 | $28,320 | $4,000 | $24,320 |
| 2017 | $526 | $22,420 | $3,000 | $19,420 |
| 2016 | $513 | $20,910 | $2,480 | $18,430 |
| 2015 | $479 | $17,390 | $1,520 | $15,870 |
| 2014 | $439 | $15,810 | $950 | $14,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map