514 S Front St Exeter, MO 65647
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,216
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 S Front St, Exeter, MO 65647 and is currently estimated at $151,206, approximately $47 per square foot. 514 S Front St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Exeter Elementary School and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Divine Kennetha Jane
Bought by
Littlefield John E and Littlefield Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,825
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlefield John E | -- | Merdian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Littlefield John E | $105,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $13,870 | $3,477 | $10,393 |
| 2024 | $8 | $13,053 | $3,477 | $9,576 |
| 2023 | $752 | $13,053 | $3,477 | $9,576 |
| 2022 | $724 | $12,578 | $3,002 | $9,576 |
| 2020 | $550 | $9,557 | $2,413 | $7,144 |
| 2018 | $805 | $14,383 | $4,237 | $10,146 |
| 2017 | $802 | $14,383 | $4,237 | $10,146 |
| 2016 | $726 | $12,730 | $3,572 | $9,158 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,730 | $3,572 | $9,158 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,730 | $3,572 | $9,158 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map