514 S Union Exeter, NE 68351
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $197,680
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 S Union, Exeter, NE 68351 and is currently estimated at $174,670, approximately $110 per square foot. 514 S Union is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Exeter, Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Milligan, and Exeter-Milligan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Bought by
Loukota Agnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loukota Agnes | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $145,740 | $10,710 | $135,030 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $141,330 | $6,300 | $135,030 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $141,330 | $6,300 | $135,030 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $125,305 | $6,300 | $119,005 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $125,305 | $6,300 | $119,005 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $125,305 | $6,300 | $119,005 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $125,305 | $6,300 | $119,005 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $119,425 | $1,010 | $118,415 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $119,425 | $1,010 | $118,415 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $119,425 | $1,010 | $118,415 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $97,715 | $1,010 | $96,705 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $95,015 | $1,010 | $94,005 |
| 2013 | $247 | $89,800 | $1,010 | $88,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map