514 Scenic Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $438,743 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Scenic Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $468,936, approximately $362 per square foot. 514 Scenic Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Sold by
Macmullen Anna M
Bought by
Macmullen Brian K and Macmullen George F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macmullen Brian K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,836 | $261,460 | $96,870 | $164,590 |
| 2025 | $7,349 | $261,460 | $96,870 | $164,590 |
| 2024 | $7,349 | $261,460 | $96,870 | $164,590 |
| 2023 | $7,076 | $261,460 | $96,870 | $164,590 |
| 2022 | $6,923 | $261,460 | $96,870 | $164,590 |
| 2021 | $10,722 | $261,460 | $96,870 | $164,590 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $130,130 | $46,570 | $83,560 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $130,130 | $46,570 | $83,560 |
| 2018 | $5,676 | $130,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,544 | $130,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $714 | $130,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $130,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $729 | $130,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map