Estimated Value: $121,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 School St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $138,267, approximately $87 per square foot. 514 School St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Connelly Michael
Bought by
Connelly Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Shoemaker Suzanne
Bought by
Connelly Michael P and Connelly Jenny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Palumbo James J
Bought by
Shoemaker Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Michael | -- | Gerald Vella | |
| Connelly Michael P | $82,000 | -- | |
| Shoemaker Suzanne | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $931 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map