514 Shenandoah Rd Ringtown, PA 17967
Estimated Value: $192,283 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Shenandoah Rd, Ringtown, PA 17967 and is currently estimated at $206,321, approximately $155 per square foot. 514 Shenandoah Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Shoup Walter N
Bought by
Sakach Debra L S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Neiswender Virginia
Bought by
Shoup Walter N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Neiswender Virginia
Bought by
Shoup Waltrer N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakach Debra L S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shoup Walter N | $109,000 | Edge Abstract Independent Ll | |
| Shoup Waltrer N | $109,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,996 | $184,200 | $34,400 | $149,800 |
| 2025 | $4,065 | $50,795 | $10,490 | $40,305 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $50,795 | $10,490 | $40,305 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $50,795 | $10,490 | $40,305 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $50,795 | $10,490 | $40,305 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $50,795 | $10,490 | $40,305 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $50,795 | $10,490 | $40,305 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $50,795 | $10,490 | $40,305 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $50,795 | $10,490 | $40,305 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,795 | $10,490 | $40,305 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map