514 Spruce St MacKay, ID 83251
Estimated Value: $171,694 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Spruce St, MacKay, ID 83251 and is currently estimated at $201,674, approximately $173 per square foot. 514 Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Mackay Elementary School and Mackay Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Van Orden Margaret Trus
Bought by
Steward Shannon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$84,762
Interest Rate
3.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$116,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Erickson William J
Bought by
Vanorden Margaret and Anderson Connie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steward Shannon D | $119,000 | First American Title-Blackfoot | |
| Vanorden Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steward Shannon D | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $156,590 | $24,380 | $132,210 |
| 2024 | $494 | $153,320 | $24,380 | $128,940 |
| 2023 | $441 | $151,130 | $24,380 | $126,750 |
| 2022 | $488 | $116,470 | $21,130 | $95,340 |
| 2021 | $471 | $93,450 | $19,500 | $73,950 |
| 2020 | $855 | $83,200 | $16,250 | $66,950 |
| 2018 | $780 | $73,710 | $16,250 | $57,460 |
| 2017 | $761 | $73,710 | $16,250 | $57,460 |
| 2016 | $771 | $73,860 | $16,250 | $57,610 |
| 2015 | $777 | $76,450 | $16,250 | $60,200 |
| 2011 | $624 | $77,330 | $16,250 | $61,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map