514 SW 3rd St Guymon, OK 73942
About This Home
This home is located at 514 SW 3rd St, Guymon, OK 73942. 514 SW 3rd St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $5,811 | $960 | $4,851 |
| 2024 | $401 | $5,627 | $960 | $4,667 |
| 2023 | $397 | $5,572 | $960 | $4,612 |
| 2022 | $377 | $5,307 | $960 | $4,347 |
| 2021 | $392 | $5,307 | $960 | $4,347 |
| 2020 | $394 | $5,394 | $960 | $4,434 |
| 2019 | $418 | $5,568 | $960 | $4,608 |
| 2018 | $454 | $6,148 | $2,393 | $3,755 |
| 2017 | $211 | $3,707 | $1,441 | $2,266 |
| 2016 | $206 | $3,707 | $1,441 | $2,266 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,969 | $650 | $2,319 |
| 2014 | -- | $714 | $650 | $64 |
Source: Public Records
Map