Estimated Value: $320,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Tomotley Ct, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $325,768, approximately $179 per square foot. 514 Tomotley Ct is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Pyles Willie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Padgett Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyles Willie S | $137,650 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $7,502 | $1,337 | $6,165 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $11,252 | $2,005 | $9,247 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $9,785 | $1,771 | $8,014 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $9,785 | $1,771 | $8,014 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $9,785 | $1,771 | $8,014 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $9,785 | $1,771 | $8,014 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $9,785 | $1,771 | $8,014 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $8,508 | $1,650 | $6,858 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $8,508 | $1,650 | $6,858 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $8,508 | $1,650 | $6,858 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $8,508 | $1,650 | $6,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map