Estimated Value: $526,165 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Vergini Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $540,791, approximately $204 per square foot. 514 Vergini Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Weekleh Homes Llc
Bought by
Browne Jaime and Askew Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,856
Outstanding Balance
$166,976
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Jaime | $307,400 | Town Square Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Jaime | $245,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,979 | $304,095 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,979 | $304,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $296,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $279,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $271,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $263,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $259,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $253,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $249,129 | $60,000 | $189,129 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $254,080 | $70,000 | $184,080 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $272,348 | $35,000 | $237,348 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $259,843 | $35,000 | $224,843 |
| 2014 | $4,341 | $237,288 | $35,000 | $202,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map