$365,000

514 W 7th St Pecos, TX 79772

Estimated payment $2,114/month

Total Views 26,334
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,181 Sq Ft
$115 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunning 3 bed, 2.5 bath home on four spacious lots. Over 4,100 sq ft of updated living space with two living areas, formal dining, and a cozy wood-burning stove. Includes a detached 1 bed, 1 bath guest house—perfect for rental income, extended stays, or a private office. Fully fenced with a one-car garage and paved driveway. Renovated in 2019, this corner-lot gem offers comfort, charm, and strong investment potential in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to local amenities.

Listing Agent

Criselda Carrasco

Golden Door Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 4324487417 License #0654231 Listed on: 08/05/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Low Maintenance Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Parking Pad
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,181 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15811

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,000

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.2
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Orig Pecos
  • Directions: GPS FRIENDLY
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer Electric, Gas Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Living Area: 3181
  • Window Features: Drapes, Shades/Blinds
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Formal, Kitchen
  • Master Bathroom Features: Sequestered Master

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Alley Access, Corner Lot, Low Maintenance

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage, Carport, Rear/Side Entry, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside Utility Room, Washer Hookup

• Elementary School: Austin
  • Junior High Dist: Pecos Barstow Toyah ISD
  • High School: Pecos
  • Middle Or Junior School: Crockett

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 15811

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2000

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,592 $348,224 $33,303 $314,921
2024 $67 $326,327 $33,303 $293,024
2023 $2,176 $417,972 $33,303 $384,669
2022 $2,180 $411,360 $41,900 $369,460
2021 $2,183 $147,350 $41,900 $105,450
2020 $1,851 $78,170 $10,800 $67,370
2019 $1,950 $78,170 $10,800 $67,370
2018 $1,851 $78,170 $10,800 $67,370
2017 $1,700 $77,810 $10,440 $67,370
2016 $1,845 $77,810 $10,440 $67,370
2015 -- $77,810 $10,440 $67,370
2014 -- $46,600 $4,500 $42,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2025 08/05/25 For Sale $365,000 +15.9% $115 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2023 07/03/23 Price Changed $315,000 -16.0% $76 / Sq Ft
05/20/2023 05/20/23 Price Changed $375,000 -10.7% $91 / Sq Ft
04/30/2023 04/30/23 For Sale $420,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft

Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 162171

APN: 0015811

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.