Listed by Nest Realty Company, Bought with Leavenworth Real Estate, Inc.
$310,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

514 Walker Ave Wenatchee, WA 98801

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,488 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Adorable, centrally located Wenatchee home. This charming residence features recent updates throughout, including a refreshed kitchen and bathroom, newer flooring, interior paint, and more. The home offers three comfortable bedrooms, one full bath, and an unfinished 624 sq. ft. basement, providing excellent potential to expand or customize to your needs. A detached garage and large driveway offer ample parking and storage for vehicles, equipment, or recreational toys! Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and local amenities. updated Electrical panel.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Hernandez

Nest Realty Company License #23031931 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Gardenia Presler

Leavenworth Real Estate, Inc. License #25008798

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2470332

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,061

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heat Pump System

Additional Features

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,061

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Inclusions: Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1488
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2470332, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2470332?w=Consumer&agent=147576
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: See Remarks
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1488
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1488
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 222010602025
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 5

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2061

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Contreras Jorge Cruz
Bought by
Baeza Maria Cruz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Biles Merlin and Latham Lou
Bought by
Cruz Jorge and Cruz Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,713
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,092

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2013
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
List Price
$97,600
Sold Price
$80,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,100
-17.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Lemus Emily and Lemus Jose
Bought by
Rosales Castro Jose M and Rios Ceja Erika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,454
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $215,000 North Meridian Title&Escrow
Warranty Deed -- Central Wash Title Svcs Inc
Warranty Deed -- First Amer Title Wenatchee
Trustee Deed $145,716 Accommodation
Warranty Deed $135,900 North Meridian Title & Escro
Deed $98,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $132,454 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $310,000 -8.0% $208 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $337,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $337,000 -3.7% $226 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $350,000 +334.8% $235 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $80,500 -5.7% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2013 10/24/13 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2013 10/22/13 Price Changed $85,400 -12.5% $99 / Sq Ft
09/23/2013 09/23/13 For Sale $97,600 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2013 06/13/13 For Sale $97,600 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,066 $280,759 $107,000 $173,759
2024 $1,956 $235,180 $107,000 $128,180
2023 $1,961 $231,398 $100,800 $130,598
2022 $1,775 $210,912 $81,000 $129,912
2021 $1,335 $180,217 $69,600 $110,617
2020 $1,410 $126,254 $49,500 $76,754
2019 $1,223 $135,488 $51,300 $84,188
2018 $1,162 $124,219 $34,650 $89,569
2017 $1,158 $96,484 $24,750 $71,734
2016 $920 $104,631 $22,500 $82,131
2015 $920 $84,444 $36,000 $48,444
2013 $920 $94,313 $45,000 $49,313
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2470332

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 222010602025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.