$125,000
$5K PRICE INCREASE

514 Walker Ln Baxley, GA 31513

Estimated payment $707/month

Total Views 1,512
2 Beds
2 Baths
980 Sq Ft
$128 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

LAKE LIFE STARTS HERE! Fully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront retreat on Lake Myers with private boat dock, direct lake access, and NO HOA or restrictions! Situated on 0.5 acres, this move-in ready getaway features updated LVP flooring, tiled bathrooms, modern fixtures, new skirting, and a AC replaced in 2023. Storage shed included with a Fast Cat lake-friendly boat! Perfect for Airbnb, vacation home, weekend retreat, or full-time living. Rare opportunity to own an updated waterfront property just in time for summer!

Listing Agent

Donita Daley

Next Move Real Estate License #433571 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Next Move Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $475

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$475

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Modular Home
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .50
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Total Finished Area2: 980
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 980
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 980
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 2

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 475.4

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $711 $31,333 $17,000 $14,333
2024 $711 $19,359 $6,200 $13,159
2023 $475 $19,641 $6,800 $12,841
2022 $502 $19,433 $6,800 $12,633
2021 $502 $19,433 $6,800 $12,633
2020 $386 $14,390 $6,000 $8,390
2019 $307 $11,230 $4,000 $7,230
2018 $222 $7,972 $3,200 $4,772
2017 $222 $7,972 $3,200 $4,772
2015 $222 $7,972 $3,200 $4,772
2014 $223 $7,972 $3,200 $4,772
2013 -- $7,972 $3,200 $4,772
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Price Changed $125,000 +9.6% $128 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $114,000 -5.0% $116 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $120,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $120,000 +41.2% $122 / Sq Ft
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Sold $85,000 -14.9% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2023 09/16/23 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2023 04/07/23 For Sale $99,900 +114.8% $102 / Sq Ft
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Sold $46,500 -33.6% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2015 07/17/15 For Sale $70,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10720204

Georgia MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.