514 Walnut St Vanderbilt, PA 15486
Estimated Value: $109,077 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Walnut St, Vanderbilt, PA 15486 and is currently estimated at $138,769, approximately $83 per square foot. 514 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Orlando Alan J and Orlando Tracy
Bought by
Brady Robyn and Brady Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,205
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,564
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Robyn | $85,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Robyn | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $672 | $25,155 | $3,360 | $21,795 |
| 2025 | $629 | $25,155 | $3,360 | $21,795 |
| 2024 | $600 | $25,155 | $3,360 | $21,795 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $25,155 | $3,360 | $21,795 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $25,155 | $3,360 | $21,795 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $25,155 | $3,360 | $21,795 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $25,155 | $3,360 | $21,795 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $25,155 | $3,360 | $21,795 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $25,155 | $3,360 | $21,795 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $25,155 | $3,360 | $21,795 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,155 | $3,360 | $21,795 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,155 | $3,360 | $21,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,310 | $6,720 | $43,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map