514 Windward Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $549,940 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Windward Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $573,235, approximately $199 per square foot. 514 Windward Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Hawkins Tamisha R and Piper Tamisha
Bought by
Sukkar Millie and Sukkar Nizar H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,217
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Hawkins Tamisha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,270
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
First Texas Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sukkar Millie | -- | Rtt | |
| Hawkins Tamisha R | -- | Capital Title | |
| First Texas Homes Inc | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sukkar Millie | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Tamisha R | $247,270 | |
| Previous Owner | First Texas Homes Inc | $30,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,413 | $532,048 | $170,000 | $370,758 |
| 2024 | $6,319 | $483,680 | $170,000 | $392,645 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $439,709 | $170,000 | $381,917 |
| 2022 | $8,381 | $399,735 | $120,000 | $347,197 |
| 2021 | $8,010 | $363,395 | $100,000 | $263,395 |
| 2020 | $8,002 | $349,502 | $100,000 | $249,502 |
| 2019 | $8,604 | $359,715 | $100,000 | $259,715 |
| 2018 | $8,461 | $350,797 | $105,000 | $245,797 |
| 2017 | $7,894 | $327,266 | $89,250 | $238,016 |
| 2016 | $7,832 | $321,020 | $89,250 | $231,770 |
| 2015 | $6,043 | $266,851 | $68,250 | $198,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map