5140 E 14 Mile Rd Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,548 - $198,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5140 E 14 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $182,137, approximately $137 per square foot. 5140 E 14 Mile Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Swes Zahia
Bought by
Swes Zahia and Swes Rence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Orlando Jeffrey T
Bought by
Swes Aahia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swes Zahia | -- | None Available | |
| Swes Aahia | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swes Aahia | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $66,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $60,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $51,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $47,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $45,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $45,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $42,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $53 | $37,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $37,650 | $5,250 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $37,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map