5140 E Henrietta Rd Henrietta, NY 14467
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5140 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta, NY 14467 and is currently estimated at $289,896, approximately $203 per square foot. 5140 E Henrietta Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Sanford Kelly
Bought by
Sanford Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Budlong Development Corp
Bought by
Sanford Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Sanford Michael | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $225,000 | $48,000 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $189,300 | $20,500 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $189,300 | $20,500 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $163,200 | $20,500 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $149,700 | $20,500 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $143,900 | $20,500 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $143,900 | $20,500 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $109,000 | $20,500 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $109,000 | $20,500 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $109,000 | $20,500 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,000 | $20,500 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,000 | $20,500 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map