5140 Noah Rd Cumming, GA 30041
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5140 Noah Rd, Cumming, GA 30041 and is currently estimated at $470,306, approximately $215 per square foot. 5140 Noah Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chestatee Elementary School, Little Mill Middle School, and Cornerstone Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Fasy Tyler C
Bought by
Fasy Tyler C and Fasy Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fasy Tyler C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fasy Tyler C | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Mary A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $177,356 | $82,680 | $94,676 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $148,044 | $55,652 | $92,392 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $142,448 | $55,652 | $86,796 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $97,416 | $36,148 | $61,268 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $97,416 | $36,148 | $61,268 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $95,052 | $36,148 | $58,904 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $86,588 | $27,932 | $58,656 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $70,264 | $27,932 | $42,332 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $65,484 | $24,644 | $40,840 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $60,556 | $19,716 | $40,840 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $60,556 | $19,716 | $40,840 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $57,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map