Estimated Value: $596,000 - $652,023
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51400 Gates Bridge E, Gates, OR 97346 and is currently estimated at $624,012, approximately $445 per square foot. 51400 Gates Bridge E is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Santiam Elementary School and Santiam Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Eio Llc
Bought by
Iverson Bradley David and Iverson Jammie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Bradley David | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $146,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $99,836 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $365 | $19,723 | $19,723 | $0 |
| 2022 | $351 | $19,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $303 | $19,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $116,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $112,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $109,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $106,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $103,997 | $0 | $0 |