Estimated Value: $128,081 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51407 Chickadee St, Kenai, AK 99611 and is currently estimated at $139,360, approximately $241 per square foot. 51407 Chickadee St is a home with nearby schools including Nikiski North Star Elementary School and Nikiski Middle/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $102,500 | $26,900 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $431 | $93,200 | $22,400 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $264 | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $205 | $70,100 | $17,100 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $186 | $68,600 | $17,100 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $172 | $67,200 | $15,300 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map