5141 Capitol Ave Abilene, TX 79603
Dyess Air Force Base NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5141 Capitol Ave, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $113,561, approximately $98 per square foot. 5141 Capitol Ave is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Clack Middle School, Cooper High School, and Texas Leadership of Abilene.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Mae Lowry Johnnie
Bought by
Lowry Matthew D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Matthew D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $85,841 | $5,658 | $80,183 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $61,713 | $1,035 | $60,678 |
| 2022 | $971 | $38,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $938 | $34,783 | $1,035 | $33,748 |
| 2020 | $889 | $32,395 | $1,035 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $829 | $31,484 | $1,035 | $30,449 |
| 2018 | $791 | $30,694 | $1,035 | $29,659 |
| 2017 | $766 | $30,809 | $1,035 | $29,774 |
| 2016 | $752 | $30,263 | $1,035 | $29,228 |
| 2015 | $404 | $29,633 | $1,035 | $28,598 |
| 2014 | $404 | $29,219 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map