Estimated Value: $470,000 - $549,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5141 E Hansen Ave, Iona, ID 83427 and is currently estimated at $503,622, approximately $224 per square foot. 5141 E Hansen Ave is a home with nearby schools including Iona Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Wilde Darlene
Bought by
Wilde Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilde Darlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $596,642 | $126,803 | $469,839 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $501,474 | $89,298 | $412,176 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $398,896 | $89,716 | $309,180 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $242,627 | $77,955 | $164,672 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $187,415 | $77,955 | $109,460 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $148,915 | $57,482 | $91,433 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $184,863 | $51,863 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $156,604 | $43,134 | $113,470 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $153,143 | $43,133 | $110,010 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $142,127 | $40,956 | $101,171 |
| 2014 | $32,720 | $142,127 | $40,957 | $101,170 |
| 2013 | $1,279 | $150,108 | $40,958 | $109,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map