5141 Highview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,764 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5141 Highview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $193,691, approximately $141 per square foot. 5141 Highview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Key Mickey
Bought by
Key Chrysa and Stryker Chrysa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Key Mickey
Bought by
Key Chrysa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Chrysa | -- | None Available | |
| Key Chrysa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $42,511 | $5,698 | $36,813 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $42,511 | $5,698 | $36,813 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $42,511 | $5,698 | $36,813 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $25,288 | $5,660 | $19,628 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $25,288 | $5,660 | $19,628 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $25,288 | $5,660 | $19,628 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $22,988 | $5,145 | $17,843 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $22,988 | $5,145 | $17,843 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $22,988 | $5,145 | $17,843 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $24,483 | $5,499 | $18,984 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $24,483 | $5,499 | $18,984 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $24,483 | $5,499 | $18,984 |
| 2013 | $1,925 | $27,822 | $6,248 | $21,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map