NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $430,277 - $461,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,092 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Last sale price $480,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,817 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Voyager K-8 Rated 9+
  • Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2023

Location, location, within a few minutes drive to Lake Nona, this beautiful home is ready for your family. Look no further, here is your opportunity to own this 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage single family home, located on a corner lot in the family friendly neighborhood of Narcoossee Village. Offering brick pavers driveway and walking entrance, the curve appeals of this very well maintained home will draw you right in. Upon entering this immaculate open and split floor plan you will fall in love immediately. The family room and kitchen where you will notice stylish finishes,tile flooring , soft color palette, upgraded light fixtures, accent walls. This gourmet kitchen overlooks the living room and features a large center island, Granite countertops, 42” cabinets, tiled back splash and top of the line stainless-steel appliances with double oven. The expansive master suite features tray ceilings, a very spacious walk-in closets and master bath with jetted tub, walk-in shower and dual sinks. The other 2 rooms are generously sized and share a nicely appointed bathroom. The 4th bedroom is being used as an office, has two glass french doors and an amazing water view, making this flex area a perfect working place for someone that works from home. In addition this home offers inside laundry, all floor tiles and two bedrooms have laminated wood floorings, neutral colors, fresh paint in and out of the house. The back yard is fully fenced to provide privacy and to let your children or pet play safely, featuring a covered lanai, great for family and friends gathering, enjoying a morning coffee or afternoon refreshment. LOW HOA with community pool + playground. Close proximity to Medical City and Lake Nona offering a variety of shopping and dining options. Easily accessible to all major roads and highways allowing for an easy commute to some of the most popular attractions and entertainment Central Florida has to offer. Don't wait to schedule your private showing today before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Marte, PA

21 NEW HOMES INC Brokerage Phone: 321-251-4700 License #3148535 Listed on: 07/12/2023

Co-Listed By

Carlos Mendoza

21 NEW HOMES INC Brokerage Phone: 321-251-4700 License #3309354

Last Buyer's Agent

David Hung

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III License #3361436

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,383

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,092 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Leland Management /Tatiana Castellano Association, Phone Number (407) 270-5534
  • Visit Association Website
  • Narcoossee Village Ph 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,383

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2092
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Building Area Total: 2666
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261015393
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-251-4700
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 247.68
  • Escrow City: ORLANDO
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: ASHLEY PARK CIRCLE
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 229.45
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 194.35

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0115G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Leland Management /Tatiana Castellano
  • Phone: 407-270-5534
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: BUYERS MUST CHECK WITH HOA IN REGARDS TO BREED RESTRICTIONS.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: tcastellano@lelandmanagement.com
  • Association URL: https://lelandmgt.com/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1140.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 95.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 95.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-31-4257-0001-1930
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4382.96
  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Book Number: 23-195
  • Tax Lot: 193

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2023
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Perez Beato A and Perez Rosario A
Bought by
Park Jong Sung and Park Eunae
Seller's Agent
Maria Marte, PA
21 NEW HOMES INC
Buyer's Agent
David Hung
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$447,319

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$32,681
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.55%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2021
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Maria Marte, PA
21 NEW HOMES INC
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-8.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.98%
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2018
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-6.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Correa Jose Augusto and Correa Johanna E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,880
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Park Jong Sung $480,000 None Listed On Document
Perez Beato A $395,000 Land Title Professionals Llc
Seang Kimleng $307,000 Security National T&E Llc
Correa Jose Augusto $274,900 M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Perez Beato A $309,600
Previous Owner Correa Jose Augusto $269,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $480,000 -4.0% $229 / Sq Ft
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 For Sale $500,000 +25.0% $239 / Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $400,000 -4.8% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Price Changed $419,995 -3.2% $201 / Sq Ft
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Price Changed $434,000 -1.1% $207 / Sq Ft
07/13/2021 07/13/21 For Sale $439,000 +43.0% $210 / Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Sold $307,000 -3.4% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2019 02/26/19 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Price Changed $317,900 -2.2% $152 / Sq Ft
01/24/2019 01/24/19 Price Changed $324,900 -1.5% $155 / Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 For Sale $330,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,174 $305,602 -- --
2024 $4,556 $296,990 -- --
2023 $4,556 $321,875 $0 $0
2022 $4,383 $312,500 $60,000 $252,500
2021 $3,068 $213,800 $0 $0
2020 $3,017 $210,849 $0 $0
2019 $4,082 $241,800 $46,000 $195,800
2018 $3,992 $238,000 $45,000 $193,000
2017 $3,958 $230,400 $45,000 $185,400
2016 $1,119 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2015 $254 $16,000 $16,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6125498

Stellar MLS

APN: 20-25-31-4257-0001-1930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.