5141 Stanfield Rd Spotsylvania, VA 22551
South Spotsylvania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,377 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5141 Stanfield Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 and is currently estimated at $376,594, approximately $268 per square foot. 5141 Stanfield Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $258,900 | $65,400 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $258,900 | $65,400 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $220,200 | $53,700 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $220,200 | $53,700 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $213,100 | $37,700 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $213,100 | $37,700 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $204,100 | $32,500 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $204,100 | $32,500 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $205,600 | $32,500 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $205,600 | $32,500 | $173,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,200 | $27,200 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,900 | $27,200 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map