5142 Dominion Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $413,255 - $554,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,796
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5142 Dominion Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $490,814, approximately $175 per square foot. 5142 Dominion Dr is a home with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Blake James Clifford and Blake Susan S
Bought by
Blake James Clifford and Blake Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Blake J Cliff and Blake Susan S
Bought by
Blake James Clifford and Blake Susan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Zang Corporation
Bought by
Blake J Cliff and Blake Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake James Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Blake James Clifford | -- | -- | |
| Blake J Cliff | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,600 | $5,700 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,500 | $5,700 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $57,500 | $5,700 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $57,500 | $5,700 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $57,500 | $5,700 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $51,500 | $4,900 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $51,500 | $4,900 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $51,500 | $4,900 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $51,500 | $4,900 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $47,600 | $4,800 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $47,600 | $4,800 | $42,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,200 | $4,800 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map