5142 E Haskell Place Tulsa, OK 74115
Maxwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,628 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5142 E Haskell Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $112,157, approximately $148 per square foot. 5142 E Haskell Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
G & G Homes Llc
Bought by
Ambriz Emma Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Fraternal Order Of Police Credit Union
Bought by
G & G Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Palmer Richard K
Bought by
Fraternal Order Of Police Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambriz Emma Rodriguez | $90,000 | Colonial Title | |
| G & G Homes Llc | $13,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Fraternal Order Of Police Credit Union | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | G & G Homes Llc | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $10,480 | $1,302 | $9,178 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $9,981 | $1,364 | $8,617 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $9,900 | $1,364 | $8,536 |
| 2022 | $675 | $5,060 | $1,364 | $3,696 |
| 2021 | $668 | $5,060 | $1,364 | $3,696 |
| 2020 | $659 | $5,060 | $1,364 | $3,696 |
| 2019 | $693 | $5,060 | $1,364 | $3,696 |
| 2018 | $695 | $5,060 | $1,364 | $3,696 |
| 2017 | $694 | $5,060 | $1,364 | $3,696 |
| 2016 | $679 | $5,060 | $1,364 | $3,696 |
| 2015 | $681 | $5,060 | $1,364 | $3,696 |
| 2014 | $674 | $5,060 | $1,364 | $3,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map