5142 Lake Dr Parker, FL 32404
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5142 Lake Dr, Parker, FL 32404 and is currently estimated at $246,931, approximately $189 per square foot. 5142 Lake Dr is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Betancourt Jean
Bought by
Cubangbang Rodvance Mariano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,267
Outstanding Balance
$243,788
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Lynum Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Betancourt Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,991
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Flynn Patrick K and Flynn Valerie
Bought by
Lynum Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cubangbang Rodvance Mariano | $245,000 | Clear Title | |
| Cubangbang Rodvance Mariano | $245,000 | Clear Title | |
| Betancourt Jean | $217,000 | Mti Title | |
| Lynum Enterprises Llc | $121,000 | Mti Title Insurance Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cubangbang Rodvance Mariano | $250,267 | |
| Closed | Cubangbang Rodvance Mariano | $250,267 | |
| Previous Owner | Betancourt Jean | $221,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynum Enterprises Llc | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $222,218 | $13,920 | $208,298 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $208,528 | $11,931 | $196,597 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $184,449 | $12,487 | $171,962 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $102,449 | $10,737 | $91,712 |
| 2021 | $791 | $75,237 | $10,340 | $64,897 |
| 2020 | $732 | $68,835 | $8,868 | $59,967 |
| 2019 | $731 | $68,870 | $8,471 | $60,399 |
| 2018 | $748 | $69,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $68,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $787 | $69,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $820 | $69,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $824 | $69,952 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map