5143 E Willard St Tucson, AZ 85712
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,794 - $290,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5143 E Willard St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $257,199, approximately $289 per square foot. 5143 E Willard St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Raymond Michael J
Bought by
The Michael J Raymond Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael J Raymond Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,508 | $13,574 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,508 | $12,927 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $12,312 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $11,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $11,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $10,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $10,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $10,116 | $0 | $0 |